Studio Ti Kaz Zen Marine 5
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 20 m² Studio Ti Kaz Zen Marine 5 Saint-Francois is also located a mere 9 minutes' walk from La Rotonde Market. Offering a terrace, this apartment boasts a beachfront location, 450 metres from the Musee des Beaux-Arts de Saint-Francois and within a few blocks of the Hyper Casino St. Francis.
The apartment lies around 6 km from the historic Kreol West Indies Museum. The centre of Saint-Francois is reachable within a 10-minute walking distance. Approximately 15 minutes by car from Studio Ti Kaz Zen Marine 5 you will find the Habitation Zevallos.
For added convenience, a washing machine are available at this accommodation. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts towels.
The apartment includes self-catering facilities, such as a full kitchen with a refrigerator. Saint-Francois bus station is merely 0.7 km away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Studio Ti Kaz Zen Marine 5?
Guests of this beachfront Studio Ti Kaz Zen Marine 5 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Surf Action, placed approximately a 5-minute walk away. Other sights are the historic Kreol West Indies Museum (6 km) as well as Hyper Casino St. Francis (0.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio Ti Kaz Zen Marine 5?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Studio Ti Kaz Zen Marine 5 to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Ti Kaz Zen Marine 5?
Guests of Studio Ti Kaz Zen Marine 5 can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Le Zagaya, a nearby restaurant renowned for its French dishes, conveniently situated 600 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Les Pieds dans l'Eau, which specializes in healthy dishes, conveniently found merely 0.6 km away. - ❓
Does this beachfront Studio Ti Kaz Zen Marine 5 come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Studio Ti Kaz Zen Marine 5 is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers a toaster as well. - ❓
Does this beachfront Studio Ti Kaz Zen Marine 5 have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this beachfront Studio Ti Kaz Zen Marine 5 features a private pool.